Parent company income statement (FAS)

1.1.-31.12.2012

EUR thousand

Note1.1.-31.12.20121.1.-31.12.2011
NET SALES261,87057,685
   
Materials and services3-7,010-4,786
Employee benefits expenses4-33,752-33,470
Depreciation and amortization5-5,408-4,192
Other operating expenses6-11,633-10,058
Operating profit 4,0675,179
   
Financial income72,3992,429
Financial expenses7-546-1,004
Profit before appropriation and taxes 5,9196,603
   
Income tax expense8-1,739-2,353
PROFIT FOR THE PERIOD 4,1814,250