consolidated statement of financial position (IFRS)

31.12.2012


 EUR thousand

Notes31.12.201231.12.2011Change, %
ASSETS    
    
Non-current assets    
Intangible assets1123,16919,20820.6
Goodwill1141,89632,21030.1
Tangible assets121,4401,24415.8
Available-for-sale investments1338380.0
Trade and other receivables141,06800.0
Deferred tax assets182,5432,680-5.1
Non-current assets 70,15455,37926.7
    
Current assets    
Inventories1518143-87.2
Trade and other receivables1624,20223,0914.8
Income tax receivables
16865374131.1
Cash and short-term deposits1734,51942,977-19.7
Current assets 59,60466,586-10.5
    
TOTAL ASSETS 129,758121,9666.4


EUR thousand 

Notes31.12.201231.12.2011Change, %
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES    
    
Shareholder's equity    
Share capital213,5283,5280.0
Share premium account211,1871,1870.0
Own shares21-1,215-429-183.4
Fair value reserve and other reserves2162,33962,516-0.3
Translation differences -708-1,26644.1
Retained earnings 35,59434,3403.6
Parent company's shareholders' equity 100,72599,8770.8
Shareholders' equity 100,72599,8770.8
    
Non-current liabilities    
Deferred tax liabilities181,4932,079-28.2
Other non-current financial liabilities22.238,6185241,545.0
Other liabilities22245486-49.5
Non-current liabilities 10,3563,090235.2
    
Current liabilities    
Other current financial liabilities22.231,9061581,102.9
Trade payables and other liabilities2215,99216,765-4.6
Income tax liabilities22779873-10.7
Provisions2401,203-100.0
Current liabilities 18,67719,000-1.7
    
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES 129,758121,9666.4